President:
Lauren Lancaster
contact: president@src.usyd.edu.au

Vice Presidents:
Mikaela Pappou & Emily Story
contact: vice.president@src.usyd.edu.au

General Secretaries:
Alana Ramshaw & Grace Lagan
contact: general.secretary@src.usyd.edu.au

Executive:
Celestia Wang, Daniel Bowron, Nicole Yang, Tiger Perkins, Yunshu Chen
contact: secretary.council@src.usyd.edu.au

Standing Legal Committee Members:
Felic Lockhart Wood (Chair),  Cooper Gannon, Hanna Xing

Intercampus Committee Members:
James Burgess, Maddie Maronese

Directors of Student Publications (DSP):
Shiyue (Stephanie) Zhang, Ben Jorgensen, Shiqi (Josie) Jiang, Paola Ayre, Xi (Joe) Guo

NUS Delegates:
Cady Brown, Drew Beacom, Grace Hu, Matthew Carter, Mikaela Pappou, Swapnik Sanagavarapu, Yasom Johnson

Office Bearers:

Disabilities:
Sarah Korte, Ira Patole, Holly Haoyi Zhang
contact: disabilities.officers@src.usyd.edu.au

Education:
Lia Perkins, Deaglan Godwin
contact: education.officers@src.usyd.edu.au

Environment:
Ishbel Dunsmore, Tiger Perkins, Angus Dermody
contact: environment.officers@src.usyd.edu.au

Ethno-Cultural:
Misbah Ansari, Ashrika Paruthi
contact: ethno.cultural@src.usyd.edu.au

Global Solidarity:
Yang Tu, Julia Tran, Tengfei Pan
contact: global.solidarity@src.usyd.edu.au

Indigenous:
contact: indigenous.officers@src.usyd.edu.au

Intercampus:
Alexander Poirer, Franklin (Tengfei) Pan, Bridgitte Holden, Jie Lu
contact: inter.campus@src.usyd.edu.au

Interfaith:
Hanwen (Hanna) Xing, Yilin (Elaine) Xu, Shiyue (Stephanie) Zhang, Maria Ge
contact: interfaith.officers@src.usyd.edu.au

International Students:
Ashrika Paruthi, Alice (BoAo) Guo, Jenna (Xujie) Wu, Cony (MeiLin) Jin
contact: international.officers@src.usyd.edu.au

Mature Age Students:
contact: mature.officers@src.usyd.edu.au

Queer:
Ira Patole, Yasmine Andrews, William Stano
contact: queer.officers@src.usyd.edu.au

Refugee Rights:
Danielle Tweedale, Ki Joo (Andy) Park, Lydia Elias, Annabel Pettit
contact: refugee.rights@src.usyd.edu.au

Residential College:
Charlotte Ainsworth, Alexis Bundy, Nancy Qiao, Jiawen Li
contact: residential.college@src.usyd.edu.au

Sexual Harassment:
Rose Donnelly, Jayfel Tulabing Lee, Xiaojie (Janice) Zhao, Yuan (Esther) Ren
contact: harassment.officers@src.usyd.edu.au

Social Justice:
Simon Upitis, Martin O’Flynn
contact: social.justice@src.usyd.edu.au

Student Housing:
Henri Collyer, Ricky Rangra, Shiyun Cheng, Silei Wen
contact: student.housing@src.usyd.edu.au

Welfare:
Eamonn Murphy, Jason  Zhang, Yasmine Johnson, Grace Wallman
contact: welfare.officers@src.usyd.edu.au

Wom*n’s:
Madeleine Clark, Monica McNaught-Lee
contact: womens.officers@src.usyd.edu.au

All Representatives to the 94th Council:

Aileen Tan, Alana Ramshaw, Alexander Poirier, Alice Boao Guo Angus Dermody, Ashrika Paruthi,Bella Anderssen, Bridgitte Holden, Cabiria Liang, Celestia Zimeng Wang, Charlotte Ainsworth, Claudia Arabella Hopkins, Daniel Bowron, Eamonn Murphy, Eddie Stephenson,Emily Storey, Felix Lockhart Wood, Ishbel Dunsmore, James Burgess, Jenna Xujie Wu, Julia Tran, Julian Alley, Lauren Lancaster, Lia Perkins, Maddie Maronese, Martin O’flynn, Matthew Carter, Max Prince, Michael Grenier, Nicole Yang, Olivia Mangholi, Onor Nottle, Philippa Bucknell, Ricky Rangra, Riley Vaughan, Rose Donnelly, Tiger Perkins, Victor Ruifeng Liang, Yunshu Chen

 

Information updated 29 Nov 2021