President:
Liam Donohoe
contact: president@src.usyd.edu.au

Vice Presidents:
Felix Faber & Charlotte Bullock
contact: vice.president@src.usyd.edu.au

General Secretaries:
Liam Thomas & Abbey Shi
contact: general.secretary@src.usyd.edu.au

Executive:
Sonia Gao, Isla Mowbray, Vivienne Goodes, Swapnik Sanagavarapu, & Ashley Li
contact: secretary.council@src.usyd.edu.au

Standing Legal Committee Chair:
Janek Drevikovsky

Standing Legal Committee Members:
Debbie Chan & Xuan (Colin) Cao

Intercampus Committee Members:
Maia Edge, Com Vishney, & Belinda Thomas

Directors of Student Publications (DSP):
Peiqing Fan, Nina Mountford, Mikaela Pappou, Roisin Murphy, Maxim Vishney, & Maia Edge

NUS Delegates:
James Ardouin, Laura Glase, Vinil Kumar, Zac Pitkethley, Mikaela Pappou, Felix Faber, & Liam Thomas

Office Bearers:

Disabilities & Carers:
Margot Beavon-Collin, Charlotte Lim, & Stedd Lenasars
contact: disabilities.officers@src.usyd.edu.au

Education:
Jazzlyn Breen & Jack Mansell
contact: education.officer@src.usyd.edu.au

Environment:
Shaan Patel, Sofie Nicholson, Lily Campbelle, & Prudence Wilkins-Wheat
contact: environment.officers@src.usyd.edu.au

Ethno Cultural:
Altay Hagraber, Kedar Maddali, Virginia Meng, & Anie Kandya
contact: ethno.cultural@src.usyd.edu.au

Global Solidarity:
Kelly Chen, Holly Hayne, Enrong (Annie) Zhao, & Shailene Wei
contact: global.solidarity@src.usyd.edu.au

Indigenous:
Tilly Langford & Leroy Fernando
contact: indigenous.officers@src.usyd.edu.au

Intercampus:
Kristina Sergi, Joanna Sheng, Michael Kallidis, & Jiahui (Ethan) Zhai
contact: inter.campus@src.usyd.edu.au

Interfaith:
Susie Wang, Wilson Huang, Freya Chen, & Jingxin (Betty) Wang
contact: interfaith.officers@src.usyd.edu.au

International Students:
Ziying (Nicole) Huang, Mengfan (Karen) Ji, Mingyu (Moses) Lin, & Kigen Mera
contact: international.officers@src.usyd.edu.au

Mature Age Students:
Vinil Kumar & Peter Burell-Sander
contact: mature.officers@src.usyd.edu.au

Queer:
Paola Ayre, Priya Gupta, & Oliver Mackie Pawson
contact: queer.officers@src.usyd.edu.au

Refugee Rights:
Alex McLeay & Cooper Forsyth

contact: refugee.rights@src.usyd.edu.au

Residential College:
Charlotte Ainsworth, Winny Li, Joseph Yang, & Kiran Gupta
contact: residential.college@src.usyd.edu.au

Sexual Harassment:
Kimberly Dibben, Ruby Lotz, Courtney Daley, & Kira Xu
contact: harassment.officers@src.usyd.edu.au

Social Justice:
Deaglan Godwon, Himath Siriniwasa, Angelina Gu, & Shuyu Li
contact: social.justice@src.usyd.edu.au

Student Housing:
Klementine Burell-Sander, Julie Zhang, Indra CK, & Chuxin Deng
contact: student.housing@src.usyd.edu.au

Welfare:
Charlotte Ainsworth, Madeleine Clarke, Amelia Mertha, & Yilun Ma
contact: welfare.officers@src.usyd.edu.au

Wom*n’s:
Vivienne Guo & Ellie Wilson
contact: womens.officers@src.usyd.edu.au

All Representatives to the 92nd Council:

Charlotte Ainsworth, Aayush Bhattacharya, Xuan Cao, Jiayu (Kelly) Chen, Nicholas Comino, Liam Donohoe, Peiqing Fan, Isabelle Fox, Hang Gao, Vivienne Goodes, Jason Howe, Karen Ji, Michael Kallidis, Julia Kokic, Ashley Li, Kedar Maddali, Jack Mansell, Holly McDonald, Layla Mkhayber, Isla Mowbray, Roisin Murphy, Sofie Nicolson, Mikaela Pappou, Zac Pitkethley, Swapnik Sanagavarapu, Alev Saracoglu, Mingxiao Tu, Jiale Wang, Zhenxu Yang, Jiahui (Ethan) Zhai, Mengyuan Zhu, Grace Bowskill, Debbie Chan.


Information updated May 25, 2020