President:
Swapnik Sanagavarapu
contact: president@src.usyd.edu.au

Vice Presidents:
Roisin Murphy & Yue (Maria) Ge
contact: vice.president@src.usyd.edu.au

General Secretaries:
Priya Gupta & Annie Zhao
contact: general.secretary@src.usyd.edu.au

Executive:
Cole Scott-Curwood, Lauren Lancaster, Oscar Chaffey, Zhengjie (Grace) Fei, Lei Yao
contact: secretary.council@src.usyd.edu.au

Standing Legal Committee Members:
Qingchun (Theo) Meng, Siyao (Melaine)  Liu

Intercampus Committee Members:
Belinda Thomas, Jiayin (Tracy) Xu

Directors of Student Publications (DSP):
Shiyue (Stephanie) Zhang, Ben Jorgensen, Shiqi (Josie) Jiang, Paola Ayre, Xi (Joe) Guo

NUS Delegates:
Angelina Gu, Jack Mansell, Liam Donohoe, Lilian Campbell, Maia Edge, Meredith Eicherly, Shreyaa Sundararaghavan

Office Bearers:

Disabilities:
Margot Beavon-Collin, Sarah Korte
contact: disabilities.officers@src.usyd.edu.au

Education:
Madeleine Clark, Thomas John Williams
contact: education.officer@src.usyd.edu.au

Environment:
Lauren Lancaster, Drew Beacom, Isabella D’Silva, Deaglan Godwin
contact: environment.officers@src.usyd.edu.au

Ethno-Cultural:
Aziza Mumin, Bonnie Huang, Kritika Rathore
contact: ethno.cultural@src.usyd.edu.au

Global Solidarity:
Kigen Mera, Haoran Zhao, Alex Whitehead, Sophie Haslam
contact: global.solidarity@src.usyd.edu.au

Indigenous:
Matilda Langford
contact: indigenous.officers@src.usyd.edu.au

Intercampus:
Grace Hu, Matthew Carter, Kristina Sergi, Alexander Poirier
contact: inter.campus@src.usyd.edu.au

Interfaith:
Jayfel  Tulabing-Lee, Antoine Nguyen Khanh, Jieyi (KiKi) Yan, Ibrahim Taha
contact: interfaith.officers@src.usyd.edu.au

International Students:
Angela Li, Hildy Zhang, Yuezhou (Grace) Liu & Zeyu He
contact: international.officers@src.usyd.edu.au

Mature Age Students:
Corie Sutherland
contact: mature.officers@src.usyd.edu.au

Queer:
Oscar Chaffey, Honey Christensen
contact: queer.officers@src.usyd.edu.au

Refugee Rights:
Drew Beacom, Isabella D’Silva
contact: refugee.rights@src.usyd.edu.au

Residential College:
Yanjun(Irene) Fang, Alexis Bundy, Ruiqi(Rachel) Jia, Victor (Ruifeng) Liang
contact: residential.college@src.usyd.edu.au

Sexual Harassment:
Courtney  Daley, Li (Kelsey) Jin, Hao (Raymond) Yan, Misbah Ansari
contact: harassment.officers@src.usyd.edu.au

Social Justice:
Paola  Ayre, Iggy Boyd, Edwina Stephenson, Jiaye (Arya) Liu
contact: social.justice@src.usyd.edu.au

Student Housing:
Felix Faber, Kristin Miao, Cassie Zhao, Haomin Lyu
contact: student.housing@src.usyd.edu.au

Welfare:
Lia Perkins, Shreyaa Sundararaghavan, Katherine (Haimingyue) Xu, Owen Marsden-Readford
contact: welfare.officers@src.usyd.edu.au

Wom*n’s:
Kimberley  Dibben, Ida Ayu Amelia Wirani Mertha
contact: womens.officers@src.usyd.edu.au

All Representatives to the 92nd Council:

Anne Zhao, Ben Jones, Cole Scott-Curwood, Drew Beacom, Emily Storey, Grace Hu, Hamish McFarlane, Haoyu Wang, Hektor Vineburg, Ibrahim Taha, Isabella D’Silva, Jayfel Tulabing-Lee, Kristina Sergi, Kristin Miao, Lauren Lancaster, Lei Yao, Liam Donohoe, Lilian Campbell, Margaret Thanos, Mary Khoury, Matthew Carter, Matthew Harte, Oscar Chaffey, Priya Gupta, Qingchun Meng, Riley Vaughan, Sarah Halnan, Sarah Korte, Shanhua Zhou, Siyao(Melaine) Liu, Swapnik Sanagavarapu, Thomas Williams, Tianyue Chen, Varsha Yajman, Zeyu He, Zhengjie Fei

Information updated 12 Jan 2021